News

Fall Activities Post-Season Accolades

Cross Country

Seniors:

Carli Gould – Academic All-Conference

Ellie Hull – Academic All-Conference, 2nd Team All-Conference, State Individual Qualifier

MKenzie Robinson – 2nd Team All-Conference, State Individual Qualifier

Austin Burke – State Team Qualifier

Hunter Hughlette – 2nd Team All-Conference, State Team Qualifier

Kordell Negrete – State Team Qualifier

Ryne Sinn – Academic All-Conference

Juniors:

Lucy Liera – Academic All-Conference

Patrick Slifer – Academic All-Conference, State Team Qualifier

Joe Terrones – Individual State Qualifier, State Team Qualifier

Sophomores:

Kaleb Grant – 1st Team All-Conference, Individual State Qualifier, State Team Qualifier

Cale Hungerford – State Team Qualifier

Volleyball

Seniors:

Kennedy Boliver – Academic All-Conference

Callyn Curphy – Academic All-Conference

Marissa Duffy – Academic All-Conference

Jayleigh Pansegrau – Academic All-Conference

Emma Pfantz – Academic All-Conference

Delcie Sanache – Academic All-Conference

Camy Weeks – Honorable Mention All-Conference, Academic All-Conference

Kennedy Wheater – Academic All-Conference

Juniors:

Faith Bandstra – Academic All-Conference

Ella Burchland – Academic All-Conference

Leila Shetler – Academic All-Conference

Lizzy Vesely – Academic All-Conference

Football Cheer

Lexie Current – Academic All-Conference

Catelyn Fisher – Academic All-Conference

Claudia Jacobson – Academic All-Conference

Football

Seniors:

Tim Benson – 1st Team All-District

Donovan Happe – Honorable Mention All-District

Garrett Kerber – 1st Team All-District, Academic All-District, Academic All-Conference

Dom Ridout – Honorable Mention All-District

Juniors:

Adrian Arifi – 1st Team All-District, Academic All-Conference

Wyatt Benson – 2nd Team All-District

Bo Lee – 1st Team All-Dist, Academic All-District, Academic All-Conference

Hunter Postel – 2nd Team All-District

Sophomores:

Jon Edel – Academic All-District

Marshall Harris – 2nd Team All-District

Gage Overton – 2nd Team All-District

Freshman:

Drew Wheater – Honorable Mention All-District

EM Athletic Block Head

more in the news

Ms. Steelberg’s 2nd Grade Class

READ MORE